Cancer Pharmacology Training Program

department of pharmacology



Mentors in this area provide training in state-of-the-art imaging methodologies as applied to cancer research and therapy.



Basilion, James Radiology 983-3264
Duerk, Jeffrey Radiology 844-7794
Flask, Christopher Radiology 844-4963
Griswold, Mark Radiology 216-844-8085
Muzic, Ray Radiology 844-3543
Wang, Yanmin Radiology 844-3288
Lu, Zheng-Rong Biomedical Engin. 368-0187